[Music] Star Fish - Faith – MoMusicDate - Most Visited News & Entertainment Website. [Music] Star Fish - Faith

Subscribe Us

djmondo the promoter

[Music] Star Fish - Faith

    

Name: Azubuike Gospel Onyekachi


Stage Name: Star fish 


Born: Rivers State Etche, Nigeria


Azubuike Gospel Onyekachi, known professionally as Star fish aka Star fish of my own time , is a Nigerian music artist and geologist. He was born on January 27, 1997, in Port Harcourt, Nigeria. Star fish passion for music started at a young age, but he pursued a degree in Geology from the Rivers State University of Science and Technology (RSUST).


During his time at RSUST, Star fish was part of the university's music club and performed at various campus events. After graduating, he decided to follow his musical dreams and released his debut single, "FAITH ," in 2024. The song gained significant attention on social media and music streaming platforms.


Star fish music is a unique blend of Afrobeats, rock, and hip-hop, inspired by his Environmental background and love for the natural world. His lyrics often explore themes of Motivational, environmentalism, social justice, and personal growth.


Star fish aka Star fish of my own time, has released several successful singles and yet to drop EP, "Money Bag, Roll Igbo, As a Port Harcourt, and Annabella " which has garnered him a loyal fan base across Africa and beyond. He has collaborated with notable artists and producers and has performed at various music festivals and concerts.


Despite his success in music, Star fish aka Star fish of my own time remains passionate about geology and uses his platform to raise awareness about environmental issues and promote sustainability. He is an inspiration to many young artists and scientists, showing that pursuing one's passion and making a difference are not mutually exclusive.


Star fish continues to create music that inspires and educates, bridging the gap between art and science.


DOWNLOAD MUSIC

STAR FISH - FAITH


STREAM ON ALL PLATFORMS

CLICK HERE



 Follow him on he’s Social handles: IG @starfish_ofmyowntime, TikTok @starfish_ofmyowntime , Twitter X @de_starfish1997, Facebook @Star fish



Post a Comment

0 Comments